SCHEDULE
Wednesday 14 August
Sporthall competitors’ entrance on the groundfloor
(Egyetemi csarnok Győr, Egyetem tér 1.)
16.00- 20.00 Registration
16.00 Conference of international judges in VIP-room, 2nd floor
Thursday 15 August
Sporthall
Registration 8.00- 12.00
8.15 Convocation of judges (Sporthall VIP-room)
9.00 Welcome (Multi-hostel’s conference room)
10.00 Opening ceremony Sporthall
10.30 BAT CAD SOLO
11.05 BAT JUN SOLO semifinal
12.00 BAT CAD DUO-TRIO, BAT JUN DUO-TRIO
13.00 BAT CAD MINI, BAT JUN MINI
13.40 BAT JUN SOLO FINAL
14.00 FLAG JUN MINI, FLAG SENIOR MINI
14.40 BREAK
15.40 Awards MS BAT solo cadet, junior BAT duo/trio cadet, junior, BAT mini cadet, junior, FLAG mini junior, senior
16.15 TRAD MACE JUN SOLO
TRAD MACE SEN SOLO
TRAD MACE JUN DUO-TRIO
16.30 TRAD BAT CAD TEAM stage
TRAD BAT JUN TEAM stage
TRAD BAT SEN TEAM stage
TRAD MACE SEN TEAM stage
18.10 TRAD POM JUN TEAM stage
TRAD POM SEN TEAM stage
SHOW CAD TEAM
SHOW JUN TEAM
SHOW SEN TEAM
19.00 Awards MACE solo junior, senior, MACE duo/trio junior, senior, SHOW team
Friday 16 August
Sporthall
8.00- 10.00 Registration
8.15 Convocation of judges
9.00 FREE TWIRL JUN SOLO (W)
FREE TWIRL TEEN SOLO (W)
FREE TWIRL SEN SOLO (W)
FREE TWIRL JUN PAIR
FREE TWIRL TEEN PAIR
FREE TWIRL SEN PAIR
10.40 baby cadet BAT TEAM
baby cadet POM TEAM
baby cadet BAT MINI
baby cadet POM MINI
11.30 TRAD BAT JUN SOLO
TRAD BAT SEN SOLO
12.40 CHEER POM CAD, JUN, SEN TEAM
13.10 BREAK
14.15 Awards FREE TWIRL, Baby cadet teams, TRAD BAT solo, CHEER POM
15.00 POM CAD SOLO
15.45 POM JUN SOLO SEMIFINAL
16.30 POM CAD DUO-TRIO, POM JUN DUO-TRIO
17.15 POM CAD MINI, POM JUN MINI
17.40 POM JUN SOLO FINAL
18.00 FLAG JUN TEAM, FLAG SEN TEAM
18.50 Awards MS POM solo cad, POM duo/ trio cad, jun, POM mini cad, jun, FLAG team
Saturday 17 August
Open air (behind Multi Hostel)
8.15 Convocation of judges
9.00 BAT CAD TEAM defilé
BAT JUN TEAM defilé
BAT SEN TEAM defilé
10.40 POM CAD TEAM defilé
POM JUN TEAM defilé
POM SEN TEAM defilé
12.00 TRAD MACE SEN TEAM march
TRAD BAT CAD TEAM march
TRAD BAT JUN TEAM march
TRAD BAT SEN TEAM march
TRAD POM JUN TEAM march
TRAD POM SEN TEAM march
13.40 BREAK
Sporthall
15.00 Award TRAD teams
15.30 MS Soloformation POM
POM SEN SOLO
POM SEN DUO-TRIO
POM SEN MINI
16.50 MIX CAD TEAM
MIX JUN TEAM
MIX SEN TEAM
18.00 Awards MS POM senior solo, duo/trio, mini, MIX team
20.00 VIP dinner
Sunday 18 August
Sporthall
8.30 Convocation of judges
9.00 BAT SEN SOLO (W), BAT SEN SOLO (M)
2BAT JUN SOLO, 2BAT SEN SOLO
BAT SEN DUO-TRIO
BAT SEN MINI
11.00 MIX CAD MINI
MIX JUN MINI
MIX SEN MINI
11.50 POM CAD TEAM stage
POM JUN TEAM stage
POM SEN TEAM stage
13.00 BREAK
14.00 BAT CAD TEAM stage
BAT JUN TEAM stage
BAT SEN TEAM stage
16.00 Awards
Closing ceremony
Wednesday 14 August
Sporthall competitors’ entrance on the groundfloor
(Egyetemi csarnok Győr, Egyetem tér 1.)
16.00- 20.00 Registration
16.00 Conference of international judges in VIP-room, 2nd floor
Thursday 15 August
Sporthall
Registration 8.00- 12.00
8.15 Convocation of judges (Sporthall VIP-room)
9.00 Welcome (Multi-hostel’s conference room)
10.00 Opening ceremony Sporthall
10.30 BAT CAD SOLO
11.05 BAT JUN SOLO semifinal
12.00 BAT CAD DUO-TRIO, BAT JUN DUO-TRIO
13.00 BAT CAD MINI, BAT JUN MINI
13.40 BAT JUN SOLO FINAL
14.00 FLAG JUN MINI, FLAG SENIOR MINI
14.40 BREAK
15.40 Awards MS BAT solo cadet, junior BAT duo/trio cadet, junior, BAT mini cadet, junior, FLAG mini junior, senior
16.15 TRAD MACE JUN SOLO
TRAD MACE SEN SOLO
TRAD MACE JUN DUO-TRIO
16.30 TRAD BAT CAD TEAM stage
TRAD BAT JUN TEAM stage
TRAD BAT SEN TEAM stage
TRAD MACE SEN TEAM stage
18.10 TRAD POM JUN TEAM stage
TRAD POM SEN TEAM stage
SHOW CAD TEAM
SHOW JUN TEAM
SHOW SEN TEAM
19.00 Awards MACE solo junior, senior, MACE duo/trio junior, senior, SHOW team
Friday 16 August
Sporthall
8.00- 10.00 Registration
8.15 Convocation of judges
9.00 FREE TWIRL JUN SOLO (W)
FREE TWIRL TEEN SOLO (W)
FREE TWIRL SEN SOLO (W)
FREE TWIRL JUN PAIR
FREE TWIRL TEEN PAIR
FREE TWIRL SEN PAIR
10.40 baby cadet BAT TEAM
baby cadet POM TEAM
baby cadet BAT MINI
baby cadet POM MINI
11.30 TRAD BAT JUN SOLO
TRAD BAT SEN SOLO
12.40 CHEER POM CAD, JUN, SEN TEAM
13.10 BREAK
14.15 Awards FREE TWIRL, Baby cadet teams, TRAD BAT solo, CHEER POM
15.00 POM CAD SOLO
15.45 POM JUN SOLO SEMIFINAL
16.30 POM CAD DUO-TRIO, POM JUN DUO-TRIO
17.15 POM CAD MINI, POM JUN MINI
17.40 POM JUN SOLO FINAL
18.00 FLAG JUN TEAM, FLAG SEN TEAM
18.50 Awards MS POM solo cad, POM duo/ trio cad, jun, POM mini cad, jun, FLAG team
Saturday 17 August
Open air (behind Multi Hostel)
8.15 Convocation of judges
9.00 BAT CAD TEAM defilé
BAT JUN TEAM defilé
BAT SEN TEAM defilé
10.40 POM CAD TEAM defilé
POM JUN TEAM defilé
POM SEN TEAM defilé
12.00 TRAD MACE SEN TEAM march
TRAD BAT CAD TEAM march
TRAD BAT JUN TEAM march
TRAD BAT SEN TEAM march
TRAD POM JUN TEAM march
TRAD POM SEN TEAM march
13.40 BREAK
Sporthall
15.00 Award TRAD teams
15.30 MS Soloformation POM
POM SEN SOLO
POM SEN DUO-TRIO
POM SEN MINI
16.50 MIX CAD TEAM
MIX JUN TEAM
MIX SEN TEAM
18.00 Awards MS POM senior solo, duo/trio, mini, MIX team
20.00 VIP dinner
Sunday 18 August
Sporthall
8.30 Convocation of judges
9.00 BAT SEN SOLO (W), BAT SEN SOLO (M)
2BAT JUN SOLO, 2BAT SEN SOLO
BAT SEN DUO-TRIO
BAT SEN MINI
11.00 MIX CAD MINI
MIX JUN MINI
MIX SEN MINI
11.50 POM CAD TEAM stage
POM JUN TEAM stage
POM SEN TEAM stage
13.00 BREAK
14.00 BAT CAD TEAM stage
BAT JUN TEAM stage
BAT SEN TEAM stage
16.00 Awards
Closing ceremony